From the court to the pool to the track to the mat, Hoosiers will be competing among the world's best at the 2020 Summer Olympics in Tokyo, Japan. With Olympic events taking place between July 23 and August 8 and the Paralympic events being held between August 24 and September 5, 60+ Hoosiers will be showing their talents on the world's greatest stage. 

Basketball

Natalie Achonwa, Women's 5-on-5

Nation: Canada
Indiana Connection: University of Notre Dame
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 24 - August 8

SEE NATALIE'S BIO

Skylar Diggins-Smith, Womens 5-on-5

Nation: USA
Indiana Connection: South Bend & University of Notre Dame
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 24 - August 8

SEE SKYLAR'S BIO

Jewell Loyd, Women's 5-on-5

Nation: USA
Indiana Connection: University of Notre Dame
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 24 - August 8

SEE JEWELL'S BIO

Jackie Young, Women's 3-on-3

Nation: Canada
Indiana Connection: University of Notre Dame
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 24 - August 8

SEE JACKIE'S BIO

Cycling

Chloe Dygert, Road Cycling

Nation: USA
Indiana Connection: Brownsburg
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 25

SEE CHLOE'S BIO

Coryn Rivera, Road Cycling

Nation: USA
Indiana Connection: Marian University
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 25

SEE CORYN'S BIO

Hannah Roberts, BMX Freestyle

Nation: USA
Indiana Connection: South Bend
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 30-31

SEE HANNAH'S BIO

Felicia Stancil, BMX Racing

Nation: USA
Indiana Connection: Indianapolis & Marian University
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 28-29

SEE FELICIA'S BIO

Diving

Andrew Capobianco, 3-meter Synchro & 3-meter Springboard

Nation: USA
Indiana Connection: Indiana University
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 28 - August 3

SEE ANDREW'S BIO

Tyler Downs, 3-meter Synchro & 3-meter Springboard

Nation: USA
Indiana Connection: Purdue University
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 28 - August 3

SEE TYLER'S BIO

Michael Hixon, 3-meter Springboard

Nation: USA
Indiana Connection: Indiana University
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 28 - August 3

SEE MICHAEL'S BIO

Brandon Loschiavo, 10-meter

Nation: USA
Indiana Connection: Purdue University
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 26 - August 7

SEE BRANDON'S BIO

Jessica Parratto, 10-meter

Nation: USA
Indiana Connection: Indiana University
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 27 - August 4

SEE JESSICA'S BIO

Jordan Windle, 3-meter Springboard, 10-meter

Nation: USA
Indiana Connection: Indianapolis
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 26 - August 6

SEE JORDAN'S BIO

Fencing

Arnita Berthier, Foil Individual & Foil Team

Nation: Singapore
Indiana Connection: University of Notre Dame
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 25-29

SEE ARNITA'S BIO

Kaylin Hsieh, Epee Individual & Epee Team

Nation: Hong Kong
Indiana Connection: University of Notre Dame
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 24-27

SEE KAYLIN'S BIO

Courtney Hurley, Epee Individual & Epee Team

Nation: USA
Indiana Connection: University of Notre Dame
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 24-27

SEE COURTNEY'S BIO

Kelly Hurley, Epee Individual & Epee Team

Nation: USA
Indiana Connection: University of Notre Dame
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 24-27

SEE KELLY'S BIO

Nick Itkin, Foil Team

Nation: USA
Indiana Connection: University of Notre Dame
Scheduled Dates of Competition: August 1

SEE NICK'S BIO

Lee Kiefer, Foil Individual & Foil Team

Nation: USA
Indiana Connection: University of Notre Dame
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 25-29

SEE LEE'S BIO

Gerek Meinhardt, Foil Individual & Foil Team

Nation: USA
Indiana Connection: University of Notre Dame
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 24 - August 8

SEE GEREK'S BIO

Ewa Nelip, Epee Individual & Epee Team

Nation: Poland
Indiana Connection: University of Notre Dame
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 24-27

SEE EWA'S BIO

Mariel Zagunis, Saber Individual & Saber Team

Nation: USA
Indiana Connection: University of Notre Dame
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 25-30

SEE MARIEL'S BIO

Gymnastics

Alec Yoder, Individual, Pommel Horse & Team

Nation: USA
Indiana Connection: Indianapolis
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 23-24

SEE ALEC'S BIO

Rugby

Joe Schroeder, Sevens

Nation: USA
Indiana Connection: Westfield, Trine University
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 25-26

SEE JOE'S BIO

Soccer

Gabi Rennie, Women's Soccer

Nation: New Zealand
Indiana Connection: Indiana University
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 21-27

SEE GABI'S BIO

Softball

Jennifer Gilbert, Softball

Nation: Canada
Indiana Connection: Ball State University
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 21-26

SEE JENNIFER'S BIO

Swimming

Nikola Acin, 4x100 Freestyle Relay

Nation: Serbia
Indiana Connection: Purdue University
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 25-26

SEE NIKOLA'S BIO

Bailey Andison, 200m Individual Medley

Nation: Canada
Indiana Connection: Indiana University
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 26-28

SEE BAILEY'S BIO

Zach Apple, 100-meter Freestyle

Nation: USA
Indiana Connection: Indiana University
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 27-29

SEE ZACH'S BIO

Michael Brinegar, 800-meter Freestyle & 1500-meter Freestyle

Nation: USA
Indiana Connection: Bloomington & Indiana University
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 27 - August 1

SEE MICHAEL'S BIO

Tyler Christianson, 200m Individual Medley

Nation: Panama
Indiana Connection: University of Notre Dame
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 28-30

SEE TYLER'S BIO

Marwan Elkamash, 400m Freestyle

Nation: Egypt
Indiana Connection: Indiana University
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 24-25

SEE MARWAN'S BIO

Tomer Frankel, 100m Butterfly

Nation: Israel
Indiana Connection: Indiana University
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 29-31

SEE TOMER'S BIO

Ali Khalafalla, 50m Freestyle

Nation: Egypt
Indiana Connection: Indiana University
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 30 - August 1

SEE ALI'S BIO

Drew Kibler, 4x200-meter Freestyle Relay

Nation: Canada
Indiana Connection: Carmel & Indiana University
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 27-28

SEE DREW'S BIO

Lilly King, 100-meter Breaststroke, 200-meter Breaststroke & Relays

Nation: USA
Indiana Connection: Evansville & Indiana University
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 25-27

SEE LILLY'S BIO

Vini Lanza, 200m Individual Medley

Nation: Brazil
Indiana Connection: Indiana University
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 28-30

SEE VINI'S BIO

Annie Lazor, 200-meter Breaststroke

Nation: USA
Indiana Connection: Indiana University
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 28-30

SEE ANNIE'S BIO

Jake Mitchell, 400-meter Freestyle

Nation: USA
Indiana Connection: Carmel
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 24-25

SEE JAKE'S BIO

Blake Pieroni, 4x100 Freestyle Relay

Nation: Chesterton & Indiana University
Indiana Connection: University of Notre Dame
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 25-26

SEE BLAKE'S BIO

Kate Sanderson, Marathon Swimming

Nation: Canada
Indiana Connection: Indiana University
Scheduled Dates of Competition: August 3

SEE KATE'S BIO

Tennis

Caroline Dolehide, Women's Singles & Doubles

Nation: USA
Indiana Connection: Indiana University East
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 24 - August 1

SEE CAROLINE'S BIO

Rajeev Ram, Men's Doubles

Nation: USA
Indiana Connection: Carmel
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 24 - 30

SEE RAJEEV'S BIO

Track and Field

Devynne Charlton, 100m Hurdles

Nation: Bahamas
Indiana Connection: Purdue University
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 30

SEE DEVYNNE'S BIO

Samson Colebrooke, 100m

Nation: Bahamas
Indiana Connection: Purdue University
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 30 - 31

SEE SAMSON'S BIO

Rachel Dincoff, Discus

Nation: USA
Indiana Connection: Auburn
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 30

SEE RACHEL'S BIO

Chukwuebuka Enekwechi, Shot Put

Nation: Nigeria
Indiana Connection: Purdue University
Scheduled Dates of Competition: August 3

SEE CHUKWUEBUKA'S BIO

Callum Hawkins, Marathon

Nation: Great Britain
Indiana Connection: Butler University
Scheduled Dates of Competition: August 7

SEE CALLUM'S BIO

Cole Hocker, 1500m

Nation: USA
Indiana Connection: Indianapolis
Scheduled Dates of Competition: August 3, 5, 7

SEE COLE'S BIO

Lynna Irby, 4x400 meter relay mixed

Nation: USA
Indiana Connection: Indianapolis
Scheduled Dates of Competition: August 7

SEE LYNNA'S BIO

Yared Nuguse, 1500m

Nation: USA
Indiana Connection: University of Notre Dame
Scheduled Dates of Competition: August 3, 5, 7

SEE YARED'S BIO

Molly Seidel, Marathon

Nation: USA
Indiana Connection: University of Notre Dame
Scheduled Dates of Competition: August 7

SEE MOLLY'S BIO

Kara Winger, Javelin

Nation: USA
Indiana Connection: Purdue University
Scheduled Dates of Competition: August 6

SEE KARA'S BIO

Volleyball

Annie Drews, Volleyball

Nation: USA
Indiana Connection: Elkhart & Purdue University
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 25 - August 8

SEE ANNIE'S BIO

Water Polo

Jessica Gaudreault, Water Polo

Nation: Canada
Indiana Connection: Indiana University
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 24 - August 7

SEE JESSICA'S BIO

Shae LaRoche, Water Polo

Nation: Canada
Indiana Connection: Indiana University
Scheduled Dates of Competition: July 24 - August 7

SEE SHAE'S BIO

Wrestling

Sarah Hildebrandt, Freestyle Wrestling (53kg)

Nation: USA
Indiana Connection: Granger
Scheduled Dates of Competition: August 5-6

SEE SARAH'S BIO

Kayla Miracle, Freestyle Wrestling (62 kg)

Nation: USA
Indiana Connection: Culver
Scheduled Dates of Competition: August 2-4

SEE KAYLA'S BIO